desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains05:504Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:011Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:5008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Freshford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Keynsham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:15
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:243Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:403Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:40
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
London Waterloo08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:504Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains06:204GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:493EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:165FarehamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Fareham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:214London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:381Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:3905:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..