Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway13:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:45
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:59
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:115Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:15
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-08-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West Trains13:324London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:023London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:205London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..