desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern07:141Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sun 2020-09-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:324Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:32
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:484Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Bedhampton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:011Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:01
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:141Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Bedhampton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Southern07:311ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Chichester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:114FarehamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Fareham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:325ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Chichester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:573WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:071ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Chichester08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warblington
Havant08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Fratton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..