desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
South West Trains04:253Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:001Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:123Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:194Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:281Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Littlehaven06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
South West Trains04:593HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:374BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:563BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:203GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:235BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..