desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains04:404Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:40
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:003Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:415Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:41
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Fleet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:494Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:49
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West Trains01:094London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford00:1000:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:27HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Havant00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Fratton01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains02:11HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:054BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:235BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..