desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains07:135Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:13
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:174Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Angmering08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishersgate (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:211Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:5010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:245Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:313Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere08:2808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
South West Trains07:165FarehamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Fareham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:214London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Weybridge
West Byfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:271Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:381Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:3905:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:483EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Eastleigh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:515London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..