desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains08:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:194Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:19
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:333Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Swanwick
Bursledon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bursledon
Hamble10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hamble
Netley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Netley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Netley
Sholing10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Sholing
Woolston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:454Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:45
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains08:584Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Sholing
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:085London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:183London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchfield
Hook07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:224London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere08:1908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:363London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..