desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway16:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:5319:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:29
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern16:224BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:37Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:023London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...