desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains11:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:45
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:15
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central13:0713:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-30 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:294Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains11:484London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern12:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:083London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:185London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:224BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..