hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:253Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:001Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:193Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:281Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Angmering06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to West Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
East Worthing06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:435Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3706:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains04:593HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour04:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:373BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:563BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:204GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:323LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Littlehampton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warblington
Havant06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us