desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
South West Trains19:593Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Surbiton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:111Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham21:1621:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:15
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:193Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:20Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:235Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Fareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Patchway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Western Railway19:515Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:051London BridgePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bosham
Southbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:113London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:204London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:345London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..