desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
South West Trains09:593Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:114Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:15
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Guildford11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:331Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bursledon (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hamble (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Netley (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woolston (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bitterne (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway09:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern10:044London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:083London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:204London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:325London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..