desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southern08:115Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:11
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Arundel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Arundel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Arundel
Pulborough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Pulborough (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:154Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:15
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:295Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:453Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:45
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:595Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:185WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchfield
Hook06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:245BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:261Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:444London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:055London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..