desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains18:454Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:45
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:593Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:155Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:15
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:20Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:231Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:5121:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Patchway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:455Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:45
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains18:385London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:541Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains19:124London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:205London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:283London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:1818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..