desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains04:433Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:43
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:195Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:401Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:40
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Eastleigh06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:483Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:48
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4006:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hook (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hook
Winchfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchfield (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Weybridge08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Weybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains05:001HavantPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Havant04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:053BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:225GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:253BarnhamPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Barnham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:045LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Littlehampton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..