desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains05:001Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-08 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:431Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:504Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:50
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains00:58GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:18GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:45GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains01:45GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour01:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains02:00EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Eastleigh00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour02:00
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains02:34GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Guildford00:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Petersfield01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 02:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-08 02:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour02:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..