desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains09:593Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portchester
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Botley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Botley
Hedge End10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hedge End (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Eastleigh
Winchester10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Micheldever (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:115Portsmouth HarbourHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Chichester10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Horsham11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:15Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:204Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Hilsea10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Worplesdon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:231Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:5113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern10:295Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:29
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Angmering11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Angmering
Worthing11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southwick
Portslade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portslade
Hove11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Hove
Brighton11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern10:045London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:185BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Basingstoke09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:255BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worthing
Angmering09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Angmering
Barnham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:484London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Witley
Haslemere09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liphook
Liss10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Liss
Petersfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:511Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Bristol Parkway07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:0108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..