desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Harbour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 3EU
Advertisement

Portsmouth Harbour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th December
Great Western Railway21:084Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:08
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Fareham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fareham
Southampton Central21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southampton Central
Romsey22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Romsey
Salisbury22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Salisbury
Warminster22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warminster
Westbury22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Westbury
Trowbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Keynsham (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:141Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:14
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Bedhampton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Warblington21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warblington (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Warblington
Emsworth21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Nutbourne (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Nutbourne
Bosham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:324Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:32
Portsmouth & Southsea21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Petersfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Haslemere22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Godalming22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Guildford22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:45Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:483Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:48
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Bedhampton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bedhampton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Bedhampton
Havant22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Petersfield
Liss22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liss (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liss
Liphook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Liphook
Haslemere22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Haslemere
Witley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Godalming
Farncombe22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Farncombe (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Farncombe
Guildford23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Guildford (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Guildford
Woking23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sun 2023-12-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:013Portsmouth HarbourLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:01
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Fratton (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Fratton
Havant22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Havant (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Havant
Emsworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Southbourne (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Southbourne
Chichester22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chichester (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Chichester
Barnham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Barnham
Ford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Ford (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton (Sun 2023-12-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th December
Southern21:071LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Littlehampton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warblington
Havant20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bedhampton
Fratton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:134London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Waterloo19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Woking
Guildford20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Guildford
Godalming20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Petersfield
Havant20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:14Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway21:231Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:3218:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Warminster19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Fratton21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:494Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
Cardiff Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fareham
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:543London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Harbour arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Amberley
Arundel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Arundel
Ford21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Emsworth
Havant21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Havant
Fratton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Harbour arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...