desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke22:1322:13
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35
Lamphey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:44CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke06:4406:44
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke07:5207:52
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Carmarthen20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3522:35
Carmarthen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:44CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07
Carmarthen08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Sat 2022-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52
Pembroke Dock08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..