desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Portsmouth Arms Railway Station

Wikipedia - Portsmouth Arms railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:18Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18
Umberleigh18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58
Kings Nympton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:4019:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:55BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms20:5520:55
Eggesford21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3221:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway10:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13
Umberleigh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:48BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Portsmouth Arms13:1213:12
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway18:18Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58
Exeter Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:55BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2024-05-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5520:55
Exeter St Davids21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway10:13Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:48BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-05-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1213:12
Barnstaple13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9ND
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...