desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9ND
Advertisement

Portsmouth Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway07:38BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38
Kings Nympton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:05Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2020-01-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:49BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway07:38BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:05Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:49BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:13St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..