desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9ND
Advertisement

Portsmouth Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway10:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14
Umberleigh10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:50BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms11:5011:50
Kings Nympton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:16St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Portsmouth Arms13:1513:16
Umberleigh13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:51BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51
Kings Nympton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms15:5315:53
Eggesford16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms16:5116:51
Kings Nympton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway10:14St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:50BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:5011:50
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:15St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1513:16
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:51BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:53BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:5315:53
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:5116:51
St James Park (Exeter)18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..