desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9ND
Advertisement

Portsmouth Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway18:29BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newcourt (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Topsham (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Mon 2019-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway07:14BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14
Kings Nympton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2019-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:29BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Eggesford (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Crediton (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exton (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway18:29BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2019-04-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-04-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway07:14BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14
Exeter Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:29BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth Arms arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-04-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth Arms departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..