desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway19:508PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth19:4619:50
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:248PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth20:0920:24
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:284London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth20:2020:28
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:174London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth21:1221:17
Liskeard21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Penzance22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:257PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:303PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth21:30
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2022-08-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
CrossCountry19:465AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:468PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:098PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:136London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:0219:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth20:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:183GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth20:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:204London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..