desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway17:464Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth17:3517:46
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:508PenzanceGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:4417:50
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Bristol Temple Meads20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gloucester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:168PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth18:0718:16
Totnes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:214London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth18:1618:21
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:275PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:27
Totnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:306PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:30
Devonport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:455Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:078PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:0718:16
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:164London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:1618:21
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2022-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:183GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:248LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Liskeard17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:448PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..