desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:396PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth22:39
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:548PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway04:584PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:58
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1705:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:347PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:416PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:41
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:248PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:24
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:107PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:344London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:057GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0523:15
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:474EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds18:0618:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby19:2619:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:574PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:324London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth00:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..