desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:164PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:16
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:24PlymouthCalstockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:24
Gunnislake15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Calstock15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:24PlymouthBere FerrersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:24
Bere Alston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:276PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2921:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:465Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth14:2214:46
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:487PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:225Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:457PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry14:484EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:097PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:195London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1915:26
Penzance17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:454PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..