desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:214London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth21:1221:21
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:303PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth21:30
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:327PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth21:2021:32
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:475Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:386PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth22:38
Saltash22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:157GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Plymouth23:0523:15
Ivybridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:207PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:445Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:514EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:516PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth21:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:107PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:234London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..