desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway17:007PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:4917:00
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:155London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth17:1117:15
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:158PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:0217:15
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:443PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:44
Devonport17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2020-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:467PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:46
Totnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:157PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth18:0718:15
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:497PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:543GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:028PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:0217:15
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:115London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:445EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0614:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:016Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..