desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:204PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:20
Saltash16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:275PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3920:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:457PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:45
Ivybridge16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:007PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:4917:00
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:155London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth17:1117:15
Liskeard17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:158PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:0217:15
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway16:497PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:543GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:028PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:0217:15
London Paddington20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:115London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1117:15
Penzance19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:445EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0614:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:016Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..