desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway09:464London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth09:3409:46
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:148PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:0810:14
Totnes10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:176PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:17
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:223PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:22
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2020-01-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:278PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:2110:27
Totnes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:404Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:3210:40
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway09:466PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:013GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:088PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:0810:14
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:218PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:27
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:324Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:458DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..