desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway09:004PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:00
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:106PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:10
Devonport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:248PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:24
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Arbroath (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Montrose (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-11-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:054Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth10:0110:05
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:097PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:0210:09
Totnes10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:258PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:4914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:5919:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-11-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th November
Great Western Railway10:014Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0110:05
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:027PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:0210:09
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:405Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:553GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:124Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1211:13
Penzance13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-11-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:168PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-11-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:1611:25
Edinburgh19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-11-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..