desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:504PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:50
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:567PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:56
Ivybridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading20:0420:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:255PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:25
Totnes17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:264London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth17:1717:26
Liskeard17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:407PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:40
Ivybridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:526PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:52
Devonport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:506PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:097Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newton Abbot16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:174London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1717:26
Penzance19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:424Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3610:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0314:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:498PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:143GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..