desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:543PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:54
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth15:5516:00
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:215London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth16:1616:21
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:256PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:1019:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:358PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:2516:35
Totnes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:393PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:39
Devonport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:557PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:165London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:258PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:2516:35
Exeter St Davids17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:323GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:455DundeePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:506PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..