desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:488PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:48
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:544PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:017PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:01
Totnes15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:104London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth15:0415:10
Liskeard15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:256PlymouthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:0221:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2019-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:328PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:32
Ivybridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:568PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:044London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0415:10
Penzance17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:174PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:456Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:0712:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:557PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:165London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..