desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:437PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth13:43
Saltash13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
Liskeard14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:555PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth13:55
Newton Abbot14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:095Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth14:0514:09
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:246PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:24
Totnes14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2116:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2821:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:488PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:48
Saltash14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:544PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
CrossCountry13:466NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0610:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:3811:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:055Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:098PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:304GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth14:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:317London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:456EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth14:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..