desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry08:257PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:408PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:40
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:518PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:004PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:00
Saltash09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:257PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Arbroath (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Montrose (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:454London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth09:3409:45
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry08:207PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:327Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:498PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:208PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:344London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2019-08-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:457PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..