desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway19:447PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chippenham (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:514AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Plymouth19:4419:51
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:334London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth20:2520:33
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:514Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Plymouth20:4320:51
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:258PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth21:25
Ivybridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:264London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth21:1721:26
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry19:444AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:583GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth19:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:254London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:386PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:434Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:167PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..