desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:435Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:548PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:54
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2019-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:554PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:55
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:435PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth13:3913:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2019-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:567PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth13:5213:56
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:094PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:09
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:405Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2019-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:463PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:386NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:395PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3913:43
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:527PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:217London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2019-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..