desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway09:504PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:50
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:017PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth09:5710:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:258PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:314Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:2910:31
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:5311:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway09:424PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:577PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:133GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:178PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:294Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:31
Penzance12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:395DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..