desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:278PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth21:2221:27
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:313PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth21:31
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:294London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:108GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Plymouth23:0623:10
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:544PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 8th December
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3112:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway21:228PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:464EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:115London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bedwyn
Pewsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth22:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:227PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:244London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:457Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..