desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:556PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:55
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:037PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:173GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Plymouth18:1218:17
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:236LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth18:1818:23
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:255PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:25
Totnes18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:404London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth18:3618:40
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway17:587PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-12-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:123GunnislakeLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:1218:17
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:186LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:364London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:426PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:494Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..