desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:54
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:007PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:00
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:088PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth14:5315:08
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:114London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth15:0315:11
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:256PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-11-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:575PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:57
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:538PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:034London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:345Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:406Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:0107:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle08:3608:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:557PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:184London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..