desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:435Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth12:4012:43
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:54
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:554PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:55
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:134London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth13:0413:13
Liskeard13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:257PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:438PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth13:3713:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:405Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:468PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:477YorkPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:044London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth13:0413:13
Penzance15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:378PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:385NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth13:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..