Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Plymouth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
CrossCountry07:258PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:457PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:534Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth07:3607:53
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:097PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:144Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:256PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway07:364Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:417PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:037PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:114Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:176GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:206PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..