desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway08:097PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:0308:09
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:144Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth08:1108:14
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:256PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:406PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:40
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:517PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:214Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway08:037PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:114Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:176GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:206PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:338Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:497PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..