desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry06:288PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:413PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:537PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:025PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth07:02
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:258PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:457PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway06:363GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:497PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:364Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:417PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:037PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:114Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..