desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway08:517PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:234Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth09:2109:23
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:503PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:50
Devonport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Saltash10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:017PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth09:5710:01
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:334Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:3210:33
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-09-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry08:388Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:477PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:214Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:423PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:577PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:133GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..