desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway05:405London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:4509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York11:4011:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:407PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:40
Totnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:258PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:4511:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster12:1312:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York12:4012:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:288PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:416PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway05:115London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:458PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:114Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:175GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:218PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-09-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:388Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..