desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountry08:258PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4513:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:373PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:37
Devonport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:397PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:39
Totnes09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Dawlish Warren09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads10:5111:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:2612:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:517PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4708:51
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:574PlymouthNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:57
Saltash09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
Newquay10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:188PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:18
Totnes09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:4514:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
CrossCountry08:218PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:388Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:477PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:174Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21
Penzance11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:487PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4810:01
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:133GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..