desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway05:405London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:574PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:57
Newton Abbot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:088PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:08
Ivybridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth15:5416:00
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:383PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:38
Devonport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:233PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2018-08-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway05:115London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:458PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:388Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:133GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:547PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:303GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..