desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway22:294London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth22:2422:29
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:105GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Plymouth23:0623:10
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-08-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-08-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-08-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:544PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-08-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway05:405London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth05:1105:40
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2207:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:4710:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York11:4011:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-11 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:407PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:40
Totnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:3906:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
Great Western Railway22:244London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:457NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds16:3016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:065GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:10
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-08-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:077Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:366London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:445NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Newcastle16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Doncaster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..