desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry12:256PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Motherwell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:294London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth12:1912:29
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth12:54
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:554PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:257PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:437PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth13:3713:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway12:194London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:303GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:477YorkPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:524PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth12:5212:55
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:015Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:377PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..