desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:464Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:194London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth11:1011:19
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:508PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:017PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:294Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:547PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:104London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:278PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:557PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:303GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..