desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:464Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:2910:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:194London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth11:1011:19
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:255PlymouthDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:508PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:294Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:425DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:547PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:104London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:278PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:446LeedsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..