desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway04:514PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:063PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:06
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:297PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:288PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:413PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:41
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-07-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:537PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry00:015PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway00:404London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:363GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:497PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:417PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:037PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..