desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway23:544PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway05:495London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth05:1105:49
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway04:514PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:063PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:06
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-06-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-06-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:297PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:288PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
CrossCountry23:077Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:366London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:474PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry00:015PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway00:404London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:115London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..