desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
CrossCountry09:257PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Morpeth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Markinch (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ladybank (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cupar (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dundee (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Montrose (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-01-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:454London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth09:3309:45
Liskeard10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:497PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:324Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth10:2810:32
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:543PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth10:54
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:007PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway09:334London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3309:45
Penzance11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:457PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:143GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:284Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2810:32
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2018-01-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:425DerbyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:547PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us