desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:158PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:0916:15
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Swindon (Wilts)18:5619:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:277PlymouthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth16:27
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:4920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent20:4420:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:0021:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:356Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth16:3016:35
Saltash16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:458PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth16:4316:45
Ivybridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Starcross (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:158PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:1117:15
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Reading20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:176London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth17:1417:17
Liskeard17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:098PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth16:0916:15
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:198London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Westbury13:5114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:0915:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:306Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:3016:35
Penzance18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:438PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth16:4316:45
Exeter St Davids17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:487YorkPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
York09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2711:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street12:4813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:3214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:563GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...