desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Southeastern07:12DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead07:1207:12
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:13West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
West Hampstead Thameslink06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Plumstead07:1207:13
Abbey Wood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:1008:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead07:1607:16
Abbey Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:21Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Slade Green07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Plumstead07:2107:21
Woolwich Arsenal07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead07:2307:23
Abbey Wood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexleyheath (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexleyheath
Welling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Welling (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Welling
Falconwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Falconwood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Falconwood
Eltham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Eltham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kidbrooke (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead07:3107:31
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Cricklewood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hendon (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Thameslink07:12West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:1207:13
Rainham (Kent)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:12DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:1207:12
London Cannon Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:1607:16
Dartford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:21Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Slade Green07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:2107:21
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:2307:23
London Cannon Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:31
Luton09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..