desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Thameslink07:43BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bedford
Plumstead07:4207:43
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead07:4407:44
Woolwich Arsenal07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead07:4607:46
Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead07:4807:48
Woolwich Arsenal07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:01Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead08:0008:01
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:04London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead08:0408:04
Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Thameslink07:42BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:44DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:4407:44
London Charing Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4607:46
Dartford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexley
Crayford07:2007:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:4807:48
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:00Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0008:01
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:04London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:0408:04
London Cannon Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..