Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Plumstead Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern06:26Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Plumstead06:2606:26
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Cricklewood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hendon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:43West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead06:4606:46
Abbey Wood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Slade Green06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Plumstead06:5006:50
Woolwich Arsenal06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:53London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead06:5306:53
Abbey Wood06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern06:26Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2606:26
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:42West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4206:43
Rainham (Kent)07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4606:46
Dartford07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:50Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Slade Green06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:5006:50
London Charing Cross07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:53London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:5306:53
Barnehurst07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..