desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Plumstead06:1206:13
Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead06:1606:16
Abbey Wood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead06:1906:19
Woolwich Arsenal06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead06:2306:23
Abbey Wood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
Lewisham07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Plumstead06:2606:26
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hendon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink06:12West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1206:13
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1606:16
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:19DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:1906:19
London Cannon Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:2306:23
London Cannon Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:26Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2606:26
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..