desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink13:43LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Plumstead13:4213:43
Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead13:4613:46
Abbey Wood13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:51London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead13:5113:51
Woolwich Arsenal13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Greenwich14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
London Bridge14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:52London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead13:5213:52
Abbey Wood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Erith14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexleyheath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexleyheath
Welling14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Welling (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Welling
Eltham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Eltham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Eltham
Blackheath14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead13:5713:57
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:01Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead14:0114:01
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:13LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Plumstead14:1214:13
Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Thameslink13:42LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Luton12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4213:43
Rainham (Kent)14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:4613:46
Dartford14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:51London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Eltham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Eltham
Welling13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Abbey Wood13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:5113:51
London Cannon Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:52London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Greenwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Westcombe Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:5213:52
London Cannon Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:57DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:5713:57
London Charing Cross14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink14:01Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:0114:01
Luton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:12LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Luton12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:1214:13
Rainham (Kent)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..