desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Thameslink06:01Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Plumstead06:0106:01
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Plumstead06:1206:13
Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead06:2106:21
Woolwich Arsenal06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead06:2306:23
Abbey Wood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Barnehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexleyheath (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Welling (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Welling
Falconwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Falconwood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Falconwood
Eltham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Eltham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kidbrooke (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:43West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Plumstead06:4206:43
Abbey Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead06:4606:46
Abbey Wood06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Thameslink06:01Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01
Luton07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:12West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1206:13
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham05:3205:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Falconwood
Welling05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2106:21
London Cannon Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:23London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:2306:23
London Cannon Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink06:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31
Luton08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:42West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4206:43
Rainham (Kent)07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:4606:46
Dartford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..