desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink18:01Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead18:0118:01
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead18:0618:06
Woolwich Arsenal18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:13Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Kentish Town17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Kentish Town
Plumstead18:1218:13
Abbey Wood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead18:1618:16
Woolwich Arsenal18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:16London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead18:1618:16
Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:27London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead18:2718:27
Abbey Wood18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink18:01Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0118:01
Kentish Town18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Kentish Town (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0618:06
London Cannon Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink18:12Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Kentish Town17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:1218:13
Rainham (Kent)19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexley
Crayford17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:1618:16
London Cannon Street18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:16London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:1618:16
Dartford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:27London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:2718:27
London Cannon Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..