desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern08:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead08:2708:27
Woolwich Arsenal08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Blackheath08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Blackheath (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Blackheath
Lewisham08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Plumstead08:3108:31
Woolwich Arsenal08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Radlett (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Radlett
St Albans City09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead08:3308:33
Abbey Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Crayford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Crayford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Crayford
Bexley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Bexley (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Bexley
Albany Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Albany Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Albany Park
Sidcup09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Sidcup (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Sidcup
New Eltham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Eltham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Eltham
Mottingham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Mottingham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lee (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Hither Green
Lewisham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:41London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead08:4108:41
Woolwich Arsenal08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:43LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Luton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Plumstead08:4208:43
Abbey Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Northfleet (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Northfleet
Gravesend09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gravesend (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gravesend
Higham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Higham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rochester
Chatham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Chatham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead08:4608:46
Abbey Wood08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Southeastern08:27DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:2708:27
London Charing Cross09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:31Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Rainham (Kent)07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Higham
Gravesend07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:3108:31
Luton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Luton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:33London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:3308:33
London Cannon Street09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:41London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Bexley
Crayford08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:4108:41
London Cannon Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink08:42LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Luton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:4208:43
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:46London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:4608:46
Dartford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..