desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:12PlumsteadDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Plumstead14:12
Abbey Wood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:40PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Plumstead14:40
Woolwich Arsenal14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
New Cross15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:42PlumsteadDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Plumstead14:42
Abbey Wood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:32DartfordPlumsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:34LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Lewisham13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..