desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern09:19LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Lewisham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Plumstead09:1909:19
Abbey Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:19DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead09:1909:19
Woolwich Arsenal09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
New Cross10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Lewisham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Plumstead09:4909:49
Abbey Wood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead09:4909:49
Woolwich Arsenal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
New Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to New Cross (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Johns (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern09:19LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Lewisham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
Deptford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:1909:19
Dartford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:19DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:1909:19
Lewisham10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49LewishamDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Lewisham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from New Cross
Deptford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4909:49
Dartford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern09:49DartfordLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:4909:49
Lewisham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..