desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 7EA
Advertisement

Plumstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southeastern23:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead23:5923:59
Abbey Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern00:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
Plumstead00:1600:16
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:30London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead00:3000:30
Abbey Wood00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:00London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead01:0001:00
Abbey Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:31London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
London Cannon Street01:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
Plumstead01:3101:31
Abbey Wood01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Belvedere (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Belvedere
Erith01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Erith
Slade Green01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:20DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Plumstead05:2005:20
Woolwich Arsenal05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Charlton (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Greenwich (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Deptford (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southeastern23:59London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:5923:59
Dartford00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Tue 2020-09-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Southeastern00:16London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:30London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:3000:30
Dartford00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:00London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street00:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:0001:00
Dartford01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:31London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
London Cannon Street01:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge01:0501:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal01:2801:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:3101:31
Dartford01:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-30 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:20DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumstead arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Cannon Street (Wed 2020-09-30 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumstead departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..