desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:03RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn20:2920:29
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn21:2921:29
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn22:2922:29
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:03RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..