desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46
Tir-Phil07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn09:1309:13
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn10:1310:13
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1309:13
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1310:13
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..