desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46
Tir-Phil07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn10:0310:03
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-03-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-03-30 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..