desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn09:5309:53
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0510:05
Tir-Phil10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn10:5310:53
Rhymney10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0511:05
Tir-Phil11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn11:5311:53
Rhymney11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:0512:05
Tir-Phil12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:5309:53
Rhymney09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0510:05
Penarth11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:5310:53
Rhymney10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0511:05
Penarth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:5311:53
Rhymney11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2021-03-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-03-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:0512:05
Penarth13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Tue 2021-03-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..