desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn14:1214:12
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn16:1216:12
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales14:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2019-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-09-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30
Penarth17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2019-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..