Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pontlottyn Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-11-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-11-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-11-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35
Penarth09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sat 2018-11-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..