desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn13:0213:02
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn15:0215:02
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:5315:53
Tir-Phil15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn17:0217:02
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:5315:53
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-05-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-05-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-05-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..