desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:02Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn11:0211:02
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1311:13
Tir-Phil11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn12:0212:02
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:1412:14
Tir-Phil12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1213:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn13:0313:03
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1313:13
Tir-Phil13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:02Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1311:13
Cardiff Central12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:0212:02
Rhymney12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:1412:14
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:03Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0313:03
Rhymney13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:13RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1313:13
Cardiff Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..