desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn15:0215:02
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn17:0217:02
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Pontlottyn19:0219:02
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..