desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales16:04RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0316:04
Tir-Phil16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn16:4216:43
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0317:04
Tir-Phil17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3317:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn17:4517:45
Rhymney17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1718:17
Tir-Phil18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llantwit Major (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn18:4518:45
Rhymney18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales16:03RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0316:04
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:4216:43
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:0317:04
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:4517:45
Rhymney17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1718:17
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bridgend (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4518:45
Rhymney18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..