desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Island (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Wed 2018-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2018-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..