desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16
Tir-Phil14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn15:0415:04
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16
Tir-Phil15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontlottyn16:0516:05
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16
Tir-Phil16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Pontlottyn17:0417:04
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:1614:16
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0415:04
Rhymney15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:1615:16
Penarth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:0516:05
Rhymney16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1616:16
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Penarth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0417:04
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2021-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..