desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontlottyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9QX
Advertisement

Pontlottyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn19:4519:45
Rhymney19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17RhymneyBarryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:1720:17
Tir-Phil20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn20:4520:45
Rhymney20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Rhymney21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:1721:17
Tir-Phil21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Brithdir (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Bargoed
Pengam21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Pengam (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Aber (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Cardiff Bay21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Pontlottyn22:3022:31
Rhymney22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn departures
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Pontlottyn22:4922:49
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales19:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:4519:45
Rhymney19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17RhymneyBarryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:1720:17
Barry21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Barry (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Barry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:45BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:4520:45
Rhymney20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Rhymney21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:1721:17
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Cardiff Bay21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Ystrad Mynach21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Bargoed22:0622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3022:31
Rhymney22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:49BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontlottyn arrivals
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2921:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:4922:49
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontlottyn departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..